101 S Academy St Guymon, OK 73942
Estimated Value: $108,645 - $163,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 S Academy St, Guymon, OK 73942 and is currently estimated at $140,911, approximately $86 per square foot. 101 S Academy St is a home located in Texas County with nearby schools including Guymon High School, Good Shepherd Montessori Aca, and Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1999
Sold by
Acosta Armando V and Acosta Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1992
Sold by
Bryan Ross and Kay Whaley
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $151 | $1,822 | $401 | $1,421 |
| 2024 | $118 | $1,653 | $364 | $1,289 |
| 2023 | $112 | $1,574 | $358 | $1,216 |
| 2022 | $106 | $1,499 | $352 | $1,147 |
| 2021 | $106 | $1,499 | $352 | $1,147 |
| 2020 | $99 | $1,360 | $342 | $1,018 |
| 2019 | $97 | $1,295 | $333 | $962 |
| 2018 | $91 | $1,234 | $326 | $908 |
| 2017 | $67 | $1,175 | $317 | $858 |