101 S Bone Dr Normal, IL 61761
Kingsridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,193 - $266,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,216
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 S Bone Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $244,048, approximately $110 per square foot. 101 S Bone Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
Sold by
Frederick Philip M and Frederick Jeannie L
Bought by
Powers Alex and Baugh Caitlin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,657
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2011
Sold by
Murphy Thomas
Bought by
Frederick Philip M and Frederick Jeannie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,400
Interest Rate
4.96%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Alex | $242,500 | Alliance Land Title | |
| Frederick Philip M | $115,500 | Alliance Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powers Alex | $194,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frederick Philip M | $92,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,914 | $59,163 | $19,724 | $39,439 |
| 2024 | $3,400 | $54,208 | $18,072 | $36,136 |
| 2022 | $3,400 | $43,851 | $14,619 | $29,232 |
| 2021 | $3,253 | $41,373 | $13,793 | $27,580 |
| 2020 | $3,089 | $39,429 | $13,145 | $26,284 |
| 2019 | $2,982 | $39,217 | $13,074 | $26,143 |
| 2018 | $2,943 | $38,802 | $12,936 | $25,866 |
| 2017 | $2,838 | $38,802 | $12,936 | $25,866 |
| 2016 | $2,807 | $38,802 | $12,936 | $25,866 |
| 2015 | $2,719 | $37,893 | $12,633 | $25,260 |
| 2014 | $2,686 | $37,893 | $12,633 | $25,260 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,893 | $12,633 | $25,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map