101 S Davis St Girard, OH 44420
Estimated Value: $72,015 - $99,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
754
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 S Davis St, Girard, OH 44420 and is currently estimated at $83,004, approximately $110 per square foot. 101 S Davis St is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Girard Intermediate School, and Girard Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2023
Sold by
Board Of Revision
Bought by
Signoriello Cosmo S and Signoriello Judith L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Ap Rentals Ltd
Bought by
Dangerfield Richard H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1997
Sold by
Gonda Brian P
Bought by
A P Rental
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Brian P Gonda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Signoriello Cosmo S | $8,100 | -- | |
| Dangerfield Richard H | $33,500 | -- | |
| A P Rental | $32,000 | -- | |
| Brian P Gonda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | A P Rental | $24,000 | |
| Closed | Dangerfield Richard H | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $400 | $9,530 | $880 | $8,650 |
| 2024 | $400 | $9,530 | $880 | $8,650 |
| 2023 | $406 | $9,530 | $880 | $8,650 |
| 2022 | $505 | $9,390 | $880 | $8,510 |
| 2021 | $507 | $9,390 | $880 | $8,510 |
| 2020 | $513 | $9,390 | $880 | $8,510 |
| 2019 | $514 | $8,900 | $880 | $8,020 |
| 2018 | $539 | $8,900 | $880 | $8,020 |
| 2017 | $9 | $8,900 | $880 | $8,020 |
| 2016 | $45 | $9,490 | $880 | $8,610 |
| 2015 | $45 | $9,490 | $880 | $8,610 |
| 2014 | $45 | $9,490 | $880 | $8,610 |
| 2013 | $87 | $10,230 | $880 | $9,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map