101 S John St Neenah, WI 54956
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,383
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 S John St, Neenah, WI 54956 and is currently estimated at $217,829, approximately $157 per square foot. 101 S John St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Taft Elementary School, Horace Mann Middle School, and Neenah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2013
Sold by
Topel Melissa M and Rennells Melissa M
Bought by
Rennells John J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,324
Outstanding Balance
$79,229
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$138,600
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Rothenbach Shirley C
Bought by
Rennells John J and Rennells Melissa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,300
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rennells John J | -- | None Available | |
| Rennells John J | $97,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rennells John J | $114,324 | |
| Closed | Rennells John J | $87,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,233 | $153,500 | $22,500 | $131,000 |
| 2023 | $2,233 | $153,500 | $22,500 | $131,000 |
| 2022 | $2,045 | $107,500 | $21,000 | $86,500 |
| 2021 | $2,073 | $107,500 | $21,000 | $86,500 |
| 2020 | $2,144 | $107,500 | $21,000 | $86,500 |
| 2019 | $2,005 | $107,500 | $21,000 | $86,500 |
| 2018 | $2,267 | $103,100 | $21,000 | $82,100 |
| 2017 | $2,268 | $103,100 | $21,000 | $82,100 |
| 2016 | $2,251 | $103,100 | $21,000 | $82,100 |
| 2015 | $2,272 | $103,100 | $21,000 | $82,100 |
| 2014 | $2,291 | $103,100 | $21,000 | $82,100 |
| 2013 | $2,409 | $103,100 | $21,000 | $82,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map