101 S Main St Thurston, NE 68062
Studio
--
Bath
1,548
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 101 S Main St, Thurston, NE 68062. 101 S Main St is a home located in Thurston County with nearby schools including Pender Elementary School and Pender High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2023
Sold by
Dohrman Diane M
Bought by
Choppers Bar In Thurston Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2007
Bought by
Dohrman Robert A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choppers Bar In Thurston Llc | $28,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dohrman Robert A | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $238 | $18,465 | $170 | $18,295 |
| 2024 | $244 | $18,465 | $170 | $18,295 |
| 2023 | $319 | $18,465 | $170 | $18,295 |
| 2022 | $331 | $18,465 | $170 | $18,295 |
| 2021 | $333 | $18,465 | $170 | $18,295 |
| 2020 | $331 | $18,465 | $170 | $18,295 |
| 2019 | $317 | $18,465 | $170 | $18,295 |
| 2018 | $314 | $18,465 | $170 | $18,295 |
| 2017 | $309 | $18,465 | $170 | $18,295 |
| 2016 | $304 | $18,465 | $170 | $18,295 |
| 2015 | $251 | $15,360 | $170 | $15,190 |
| 2014 | $269 | $15,360 | $170 | $15,190 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,360 | $170 | $15,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map