101 S Morley St Unit 2 Moberly, MO 65270
Studio
--
Bath
4,100
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 101 S Morley St Unit 2, Moberly, MO 65270. 101 S Morley St Unit 2 is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School, St. Pius X. Catholic School, and Maranatha Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Gump Rex V
Bought by
Dirar Garmal I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Ledet Bryan T and Ledet Donna L
Bought by
Wamsley Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dirar Garmal I | $44,000 | None Available | |
| Wamsley Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wamsley Properties Llc | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,924 | $42,070 | $15,839 | $26,231 |
| 2024 | $29 | $39,450 | $15,840 | $23,610 |
| 2023 | $2,968 | $39,450 | $15,840 | $23,610 |
| 2022 | $2,892 | $39,450 | $15,840 | $23,610 |
| 2020 | $3,225 | $44,020 | $15,841 | $28,179 |
| 2019 | $3,218 | $44,020 | $15,841 | $28,179 |
| 2018 | $3,208 | $44,020 | $15,841 | $28,179 |
| 2017 | $3,202 | $44,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,185 | $44,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $43,870 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map