Landlord's Agent in 2024
Ron Napier
H & R REALTY
(951) 809-1441
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $635,229 - $729,000
Opportunity to lease a spacious property featuring multiple bedrooms, ideal for families or group living. The property is on a corner lot located near downtown Rialto and includes a detached shed building, which offers versatile potential—perfect for use as a workshop, storage area, or creative space. Enjoy the flexibility and convenience this property has to offer in a comfortable, adaptable setting! The rental comes with a gardener, water, sewer and trash.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
H & R REALTY Brokerage Phone: 951-809-1441 License #02019800 Listed on: 11/01/2024
Last Renter's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leo Properties Llc | $685,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Chalupnik Sandra J | -- | -- | |
| Chalupnik Sandra Jane | $61,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chalupnik Sandra Jane | $45,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2024 12/30/24 | Rented | $3,700 | -2.6% | -- |
| 11/01/2024 11/01/24 | For Rent | $3,800 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,439 | $152,834 | $38,207 | $114,627 |
| 2024 | $2,257 | $149,837 | $37,458 | $112,379 |
| 2023 | $2,380 | $146,899 | $36,724 | $110,175 |
| 2022 | $2,202 | $144,019 | $36,004 | $108,015 |
| 2021 | $2,191 | $141,195 | $35,298 | $105,897 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $139,747 | $34,936 | $104,811 |
| 2019 | $2,151 | $137,007 | $34,251 | $102,756 |
| 2018 | $2,077 | $134,320 | $33,579 | $100,741 |
| 2017 | $1,980 | $131,687 | $32,921 | $98,766 |
| 2016 | $1,706 | $129,104 | $32,275 | $96,829 |
| 2015 | $1,714 | $127,165 | $31,790 | $95,375 |
| 2014 | $1,612 | $124,674 | $31,167 | $93,507 |
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Ron Napier
H & R REALTY
(951) 809-1441
9 Total Sales
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2024
CARLOS PADILLA-MARTINEZ
H & R REALTY
(909) 714-1366
8 in this area
50 Total Sales
G
Tenant's Agent in 2024
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV24226138
APN: 0130-261-12
Ask me questions while you tour the home.