101 S Quarry St Bainbridge, OH 45612
Estimated Value: $133,715 - $156,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 S Quarry St, Bainbridge, OH 45612 and is currently estimated at $146,929, approximately $118 per square foot. 101 S Quarry St is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Paint Valley Elementary School, Paint Valley Middle School, and Paint Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Progressive Acquisitions Llc
Bought by
Progressive Investments
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Progressive Investments | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,232 | $29,700 | $3,930 | $25,770 |
| 2023 | $1,232 | $29,700 | $3,930 | $25,770 |
| 2022 | $1,239 | $29,700 | $3,930 | $25,770 |
| 2021 | $1,069 | $23,310 | $3,090 | $20,220 |
| 2020 | $1,069 | $23,310 | $3,090 | $20,220 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $23,310 | $3,090 | $20,220 |
| 2018 | $959 | $20,780 | $2,680 | $18,100 |
| 2017 | $960 | $20,780 | $2,680 | $18,100 |
| 2016 | $940 | $20,780 | $2,680 | $18,100 |
| 2015 | $895 | $20,120 | $2,680 | $17,440 |
| 2014 | $852 | $20,120 | $2,680 | $17,440 |
| 2013 | $865 | $20,120 | $2,680 | $17,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map