101 S Stephens St Pilot Mountain, NC 27041
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,871
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 S Stephens St, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041 and is currently estimated at $368,999, approximately $128 per square foot. 101 S Stephens St is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Pilot Mountain Elementary School, Pilot Mountain Middle School, and East Surry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2025
Sold by
Carico John A and Carico Cathy A
Bought by
Klein Sonnie Roland and Klein Denise Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2018
Sold by
Swanson Edward S Est
Bought by
Carico John A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Sonnie Roland | $360,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Carico John A | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,791 | $334,860 | $19,200 | $315,660 |
| 2024 | $2,082 | $175,320 | $19,200 | $156,120 |
| 2023 | $86 | $175,320 | $19,200 | $156,120 |
| 2022 | $2,043 | $175,320 | $19,200 | $156,120 |
| 2021 | $2,082 | $175,320 | $19,200 | $156,120 |
| 2020 | $2,229 | $183,210 | $19,200 | $164,010 |
| 2019 | $514 | $43,150 | $19,200 | $23,950 |
| 2018 | $504 | $43,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $514 | $43,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $553 | $43,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map