101 S Truman St Desloge, MO 63601
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $227,850
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,182
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 S Truman St, Desloge, MO 63601 and is currently estimated at $210,213, approximately $177 per square foot. 101 S Truman St is a home with nearby schools including North County Primary School, North County Parkside Elementary School, and North County Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1995
Bought by
Mccarver Monna A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarver Monna A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,216 | $21,020 | $4,510 | $16,510 |
| 2024 | $1,096 | $18,860 | $4,510 | $14,350 |
| 2023 | $1,096 | $18,860 | $4,510 | $14,350 |
| 2022 | $1,041 | $17,870 | $4,510 | $13,360 |
| 2021 | $1,039 | $17,870 | $4,510 | $13,360 |
| 2020 | $938 | $16,000 | $2,640 | $13,360 |
| 2019 | $938 | $16,000 | $2,640 | $13,360 |
| 2018 | -- | $16,000 | $2,640 | $13,360 |
| 2017 | $943 | $16,000 | $2,640 | $13,360 |
| 2016 | $942 | $16,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map