101 S Walbridge Ave Madison, WI 53714
Rolling Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,122
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 S Walbridge Ave, Madison, WI 53714 and is currently estimated at $360,008, approximately $320 per square foot. 101 S Walbridge Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Whitehorse Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Goad Lawrence F and Goad Linda S
Bought by
Goad Lawrence F and Goad Linda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goad Lawrence F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,064 | $344,600 | $82,600 | $262,000 |
| 2024 | $10,774 | $324,200 | $82,600 | $241,600 |
| 2023 | $4,941 | $293,100 | $74,700 | $218,400 |
| 2022 | $9,665 | $262,200 | $66,800 | $195,400 |
| 2021 | $4,599 | $232,000 | $66,800 | $165,200 |
| 2020 | $4,598 | $216,800 | $62,400 | $154,400 |
| 2019 | $4,451 | $210,500 | $60,600 | $149,900 |
| 2018 | $4,083 | $193,100 | $60,600 | $132,500 |
| 2017 | $3,994 | $180,500 | $55,100 | $125,400 |
| 2016 | $3,740 | $165,600 | $55,100 | $110,500 |
| 2015 | $3,688 | $157,600 | $55,100 | $102,500 |
| 2014 | $3,609 | $157,600 | $55,100 | $102,500 |
| 2013 | $3,724 | $157,600 | $55,100 | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map