NOT LISTED FOR SALE

101 S Weir Ave Bunkie, LA 71322

Estimated Value: $149,126 - $167,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,135 Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 3, 2024

Current estimated payment $972 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Farm
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1-Story Property
  • Corner Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2024

Don’t miss out on this large move in ready home. This home features a large bonus area and all new kitchen appliances.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chasity Courville

Courville Realty License #GCLRA:995717808 Listed on: 03/19/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Michelle Jones

Draper Realty & Associates License #GCLRA:995706984

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90x132
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is in below average condition

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,135 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0121049650

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Style: Farm
  • Condition: Fair
  • Assessor Parcel Number: No
  • ADA Features: No
  • Additional Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector, No Carpet, Washer/Dryer Hookups
  • Legal Description: 1 LOT - (90 X 132.5 FT.), PORTUONS OF LOTS 8 & 9, BLK. 52, SEWELL ADD. ON WEIR AVE. TOWNSEND PLAT DATED 3-29-82. N-OAK ST., S-S. 10' OF LOT 9, BLK 52, E- GAUTHIER, W-WEIR ST. FROM KESSLER (735-959)
  • Lp Amt Sq Ft: 74.47
  • Measurmnt Apprx Not Guaranteed: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1.00000
  • Total Area: 2500
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Other
  • Appliance Include: Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Estimated Living Area: 2135
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 2135

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.2700
  • Elevation Certificate: No
  • Lot Description: Corner
  • Lot Size: 90x132
  • Parcel #: 0121049650

Listed on
Mar 19, 2024
Closed on
Apr 3, 2024
List Price
$159,000
Views
110
Current Estimated Value
$160,032

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.32%
Original Mortgage
$160,606
Outstanding Balance
$157,246
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,786

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 8, 2023
Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
List Price
$50,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1013.58%
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
Sold by
White Bonnie Stacey
Bought by
Deep South Property Solutions Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.19%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tibbs Dawnesha Joy $159,000 None Listed On Document
Terrell Timothy Xavier $50,000 None Listed On Document
Deep South Property Solutions Llc $25,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tibbs Dawnesha Joy $160,606
Previous Owner Terrell Timothy Xavier $65,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/03/2024 05/03/24 Sold -- -- --
03/19/2024 03/19/24 For Sale $159,000 +218.0% $74 / Sq Ft
11/09/2023 11/09/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/08/2023 11/08/23 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2023 11/08/23 For Sale $50,000 -- $33 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Central Louisiana REALTORS® Association

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,418 $14,920 $1,000 $13,920
2024 $1,418 $14,920 $1,000 $13,920
2023 $908 $9,490 $670 $8,820
2022 $875 $9,490 $670 $8,820
2021 $875 $9,490 $670 $8,820
2019 $815 $9,490 $670 $8,820
2018 $876 $9,490 $670 $8,820
2017 $876 $9,490 $670 $8,820
2015 $971 $9,490 $670 $8,820
2013 $822 $9,230 $670 $8,560
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Central Louisiana REALTORS® Association

MLS Number: 2439498

Greater Central Louisiana REALTORS® Association

APN: 012-21049650

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.