101 Saint Johns Rd Baltimore, MD 21210
Roland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,376,144
6
Beds
4
Baths
5,830
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Saint Johns Rd, Baltimore, MD 21210 and is currently estimated at $1,376,144, approximately $236 per square foot. 101 Saint Johns Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Roland Park Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1995
Sold by
Callard Deborah W
Bought by
Baker Jon C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,200
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Jon C | $406,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Baker Jon C | $325,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,356 | $1,091,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $20,356 | $1,026,700 | $207,400 | $819,300 |
| 2023 | $19,471 | $1,026,700 | $207,400 | $819,300 |
| 2022 | $18,696 | $1,026,700 | $207,400 | $819,300 |
| 2021 | $24,794 | $1,050,600 | $207,400 | $843,200 |
| 2020 | $17,111 | $1,050,600 | $207,400 | $843,200 |
| 2019 | $16,322 | $1,050,600 | $207,400 | $843,200 |
| 2018 | $15,938 | $1,101,000 | $207,400 | $893,600 |
| 2017 | $15,568 | $1,096,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $14,111 | $1,092,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $14,111 | $1,088,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $14,111 | $1,088,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map