T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Travis Hundt
Cornerstone Realty Group Inc.
(434) 401-5708
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $287,638 - $324,000
Well maintained Cape Cod in a great neighborhood and close to everything! Large open kitchen and living room with cathedral ceiling! Enjoy grilling out and the hot tub on the large side porch. Strong short term rental history if you are looking for a great investment. This one is a MUST SEE!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cornerstone Realty Group Inc. License #0225249874 Listed on: 02/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Gearin | $290,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Henderson William Jonah | $250,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Washburn Blake M | $157,000 | Absolute Title & Settlement | |
| Franklin Devante W | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Brito Hana Marie Acosta | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephens Gearin | $284,747 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson William Jonah | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Washburn Blake M | $4,710 | |
| Previous Owner | Franklin Devante W | $122,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Brito Hana Marie Acosta | $118,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Sold | $290,000 | -3.2% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | For Sale | $299,500 | +19.8% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2022 06/01/22 | Sold | $250,000 | +4.2% | $206 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/17/2022 04/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2022 04/11/22 | For Sale | $239,900 | +52.8% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2019 02/27/19 | Sold | $157,000 | -10.2% | $129 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/26/2019 01/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2019 01/19/19 | For Sale | $174,900 | +39.9% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2016 09/19/16 | Sold | $125,000 | -7.3% | $103 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/17/2016 08/17/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2016 06/15/16 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,145 | $255,400 | $35,000 | $220,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $198,900 | $35,000 | $163,900 |
| 2023 | $0 | $198,900 | $35,000 | $163,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $151,800 | $30,000 | $121,800 |
| 2021 | $1,685 | $151,800 | $30,000 | $121,800 |
| 2020 | $1,402 | $126,300 | $30,000 | $96,300 |
| 2019 | $1,402 | $126,300 | $30,000 | $96,300 |
| 2018 | $1,229 | $114,900 | $30,000 | $84,900 |
| 2017 | $1,275 | $114,900 | $30,000 | $84,900 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $106,600 | $25,000 | $81,600 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $106,600 | $25,000 | $81,600 |
| 2014 | $1,183 | $115,000 | $25,000 | $90,000 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Travis Hundt
Cornerstone Realty Group Inc.
(434) 401-5708
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Adam Stinespring
Keller Williams
(434) 363-1907
85 Total Sales
F
Seller's Agent in 2022
Franklin Viar
Century 21 ALL-SERVICE
(434) 665-3373
24 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2019
DeVante Franklin
Watts Auction Realty Appra Inc
A
Seller's Agent in 2016
Adam Hopkins
Virginia Homes & Land Realty
(434) 444-7136
78 Total Sales
Source: Lynchburg Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 357208
APN: 243-05-053
Ask me questions while you tour the home.