101 Sandy Ct Covington, LA 70433
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $394,290
Studio
--
Bath
1,984
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Sandy Ct, Covington, LA 70433 and is currently estimated at $384,823, approximately $193 per square foot. 101 Sandy Ct is a home with nearby schools including E. E. Lyon Elementary School, Fontainebleau Junior High School, and Pine View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2019
Sold by
Berners Construction Co
Bought by
Guidry Angela and Guidry Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,250
Outstanding Balance
$125,535
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,288
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guidry Angela | $314,250 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guidry Angela | $144,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,042 | $33,069 | $4,500 | $28,569 |
| 2024 | $3,042 | $36,243 | $4,500 | $31,743 |
| 2023 | $3,546 | $26,532 | $4,500 | $22,032 |
| 2022 | $249,033 | $26,532 | $4,500 | $22,032 |
| 2021 | $2,486 | $26,532 | $4,500 | $22,032 |
| 2020 | $3,461 | $26,532 | $4,500 | $22,032 |
| 2019 | $288 | $2,131 | $2,131 | $0 |
| 2018 | $291 | $2,131 | $2,131 | $0 |
| 2017 | $293 | $2,131 | $2,131 | $0 |
| 2016 | $221 | $1,599 | $1,599 | $0 |
| 2015 | $215 | $1,530 | $1,530 | $0 |
| 2014 | $213 | $1,530 | $1,530 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,530 | $1,530 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map