Estimated Value: $235,000 - $315,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Schooner Terrace, Beebe, AR 72012 and is currently estimated at $277,229, approximately $163 per square foot. 101 Schooner Terrace is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Beebe Elementary School, Beebe Junior High School, and Beebe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2018
Sold by
Creekstone Builders Llc
Bought by
Harvey Joshua and Harvey Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,175
Outstanding Balance
$151,245
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,984
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Bought by
Boa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Joshua | $186,500 | Pro Land Title | |
| Boa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harvey Joshua | $177,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,424 | $33,500 | $6,720 | $26,780 |
| 2024 | $1,424 | $33,500 | $6,720 | $26,780 |
| 2023 | $999 | $33,500 | $6,720 | $26,780 |
| 2022 | $1,049 | $33,500 | $6,720 | $26,780 |
| 2021 | $1,036 | $33,500 | $6,720 | $26,780 |
| 2020 | $969 | $31,620 | $4,840 | $26,780 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $31,620 | $4,840 | $26,780 |
| 2018 | $103 | $2,420 | $2,420 | $0 |
| 2017 | $103 | $2,420 | $2,420 | $0 |
| 2016 | $103 | $2,420 | $2,420 | $0 |
| 2015 | $144 | $3,380 | $3,380 | $0 |
| 2014 | $144 | $3,380 | $3,380 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map