101 Sharon Trail Suwanee, GA 30024
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $616,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Sharon Trail, Suwanee, GA 30024 and is currently estimated at $511,945, approximately $210 per square foot. 101 Sharon Trail is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Johns Creek Elementary School, Riverwatch Middle School, and Lambert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Fender Stephen
Bought by
Hoover Gila R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1994
Sold by
Handelman Wm N
Bought by
Fender Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,800
Interest Rate
5.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoover Gila R | $150,000 | -- | |
| Fender Stephen | $118,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fender Stephen | $89,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,340 | $146,512 | $48,000 | $98,512 |
| 2024 | $3,340 | $136,212 | $40,000 | $96,212 |
| 2023 | $3,264 | $132,592 | $40,000 | $92,592 |
| 2022 | $2,490 | $90,260 | $24,000 | $66,260 |
| 2021 | $2,492 | $90,260 | $24,000 | $66,260 |
| 2020 | $2,392 | $86,636 | $24,000 | $62,636 |
| 2019 | $2,386 | $86,292 | $24,000 | $62,292 |
| 2018 | $1,888 | $68,268 | $24,000 | $44,268 |
| 2017 | $1,827 | $65,832 | $24,000 | $41,832 |
| 2016 | $1,694 | $61,032 | $19,200 | $41,832 |
| 2015 | $1,697 | $61,032 | $19,200 | $41,832 |
| 2014 | $1,532 | $57,852 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map