101 Shellbank Dr Williamsburg, VA 23185
Jamestown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $540,932
Studio
--
Bath
934
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Shellbank Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $504,483, approximately $540 per square foot. 101 Shellbank Dr is a home with nearby schools including Matoaka Elementary School, Lois Hornsby Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2016
Sold by
Neidhart Geraldine A
Bought by
Traver Anthony J and Traver Kari G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Levin Stephen
Bought by
Neidhart James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Traver Anthony J | $175,000 | Attorney | |
| Neidhart James | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Neidhart James | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,474 | $421,100 | $407,200 | $13,900 |
| 2023 | $3,474 | $418,600 | $407,200 | $11,400 |
| 2022 | $3,474 | $418,600 | $407,200 | $11,400 |
| 2021 | $4,119 | $490,300 | $479,100 | $11,200 |
| 2020 | $4,119 | $490,300 | $479,100 | $11,200 |
| 2019 | $4,024 | $479,100 | $479,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,024 | $479,100 | $479,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,158 | $495,000 | $495,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,158 | $495,000 | $495,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $495,000 | $495,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $495,000 | $495,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map