101 Shirley Ct Eagle Lake, FL 33839
Southwest Winter Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Shirley Ct, Eagle Lake, FL 33839 and is currently estimated at $231,451, approximately $241 per square foot. 101 Shirley Ct is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Lake Shipp Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2024
Sold by
Stamey Rhonda Gail Mckinley and Barrentine Ruth Darlene
Bought by
Bowen Paige and Bowen Kaleb
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,318
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,133
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowen Paige | $235,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Bowen Paige | $235,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowen Paige | $188,000 | |
| Closed | Bowen Paige | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,101 | $188,133 | $14,501 | $173,632 |
| 2024 | $898 | $191,858 | $14,501 | $177,357 |
| 2023 | $898 | $67,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $863 | $65,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $875 | $63,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $853 | $62,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $832 | $61,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $809 | $60,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $801 | $59,119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $772 | $57,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $432 | $57,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $722 | $57,044 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map