NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $431,987 - $521,000

Studio
-- Bath
1,716 Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 101 Sierra Ct, Allen, TX 75013 and is currently estimated at $477,497, approximately $278 per square foot. 101 Sierra Ct is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Frances E. Norton Elementary School, Ereckson Middle School, and Lowery Freshman Center.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Fankhauser John H and Fankhauser Lisa
Bought by
Willis Chris Eugene and Willis Charlotte Jean
Current Estimated Value
$477,497

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,700
Outstanding Balance
$64,513
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$412,984

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Mathis Linda K and Chorman Linda K Mathis
Bought by
Fankhauser John H and Fankhauser Lisa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,807
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 1994
Sold by
Highland Homes Ltd
Bought by
Mathis Linda K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,850
Interest Rate
8.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Willis Chris Eugene $151,700
Previous Owner Fankhauser John H $126,807
Previous Owner Mathis Linda K $84,850
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,231 $421,601 $152,000 $336,084
2024 $3,085 $383,274 $152,000 $323,326
2023 $3,085 $348,431 $109,250 $350,395
2022 $6,288 $316,755 $109,250 $280,025
2021 $6,122 $287,959 $85,500 $202,459
2020 $6,016 $272,951 $76,000 $196,951
2019 $6,205 $268,598 $76,000 $192,598
2018 $6,298 $267,774 $76,000 $191,774
2017 $5,953 $258,697 $76,000 $182,697
2016 $5,521 $239,655 $61,750 $177,905
2015 $4,616 $209,178 $58,500 $150,678
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.