101 Sinclair St Camden, SC 29020
Estimated Value: $140,978 - $211,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,929
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Sinclair St, Camden, SC 29020 and is currently estimated at $170,745, approximately $88 per square foot. 101 Sinclair St is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Pine Tree Hill Elementary School, and Camden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2012
Sold by
Mcgugan Alyson D and Harris Amanda D
Bought by
Dixon Linda W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Linda W | -- | -- | |
| Mcgugan Alyson D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $321 | $90,800 | $10,000 | $80,800 |
| 2024 | $321 | $90,800 | $10,000 | $80,800 |
| 2023 | $1,906 | $90,800 | $10,000 | $80,800 |
| 2022 | $312 | $90,800 | $10,000 | $80,800 |
| 2021 | $276 | $90,800 | $10,000 | $80,800 |
| 2020 | $222 | $78,900 | $7,000 | $71,900 |
| 2019 | $229 | $78,900 | $7,000 | $71,900 |
| 2018 | $223 | $78,900 | $7,000 | $71,900 |
| 2017 | $452 | $78,900 | $7,000 | $71,900 |
| 2016 | $451 | $80,000 | $6,000 | $74,000 |
| 2015 | $384 | $80,000 | $6,000 | $74,000 |
| 2014 | $384 | $3,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map