101 Singer Dr Shellman, GA 39886
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $111,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Singer Dr, Shellman, GA 39886 and is currently estimated at $95,675, approximately $72 per square foot. 101 Singer Dr is a home with nearby schools including Randolph County Elementary School, Randolph Clay Middle School, and Randolph Clay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1994
Bought by
Williams Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1994
Bought by
Bryan George Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Catherine | $48,000 | -- | |
| Williams Catherine | $48,000 | -- | |
| Bryan George Homes | $20,000 | -- | |
| Bryan George Homes | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,894 | $39,160 | $2,560 | $36,600 |
| 2024 | $1,809 | $34,600 | $1,280 | $33,320 |
| 2023 | $565 | $34,600 | $1,280 | $33,320 |
| 2022 | $1,192 | $34,600 | $1,280 | $33,320 |
| 2021 | $714 | $21,202 | $1,442 | $19,760 |
| 2020 | $737 | $21,202 | $1,442 | $19,760 |
| 2019 | $734 | $21,202 | $1,442 | $19,760 |
| 2018 | $1,003 | $21,202 | $1,442 | $19,760 |
| 2017 | $702 | $21,202 | $1,442 | $19,760 |
| 2016 | $704 | $21,202 | $1,442 | $19,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,202 | $1,442 | $19,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,924 | $1,448 | $18,475 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,923 | $1,448 | $18,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map