101 Smith St Lexington, VA 24450
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $329,280
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Smith St, Lexington, VA 24450 and is currently estimated at $300,820, approximately $214 per square foot. 101 Smith St is a home located in Lexington City with nearby schools including Harrington Waddell Elementary School, Lylburn Downing Middle School, and Earthsong Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2020
Sold by
Clancy Rosana J and Garcia Rosana J
Bought by
Smyth Joanne K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,800
Outstanding Balance
$128,955
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2016
Sold by
Warren Keith I and Estate Of Mary C Warren
Bought by
Garcia Rosana J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,418
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smyth Joanne K | $162,000 | None Available | |
| Garcia Rosana J | $160,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smyth Joanne K | $145,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Rosana J | $162,418 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,038 | $221,500 | $40,000 | $181,500 |
| 2024 | $20 | $221,497 | $40,000 | $181,497 |
| 2023 | $2,038 | $221,497 | $40,000 | $181,497 |
| 2022 | $2,038 | $221,497 | $40,000 | $181,497 |
| 2021 | $1,728 | $162,983 | $37,500 | $125,483 |
| 2020 | $1,728 | $162,983 | $37,500 | $125,483 |
| 2019 | $1,687 | $162,983 | $37,500 | $125,483 |
| 2018 | $1,687 | $163,000 | $37,500 | $125,500 |
| 2017 | $1,753 | $157,900 | $27,500 | $130,400 |
| 2016 | $1,721 | $157,900 | $27,500 | $130,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map