101 Southshore Dr Morton, IL 61550
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Southshore Dr, Morton, IL 61550 and is currently estimated at $294,195, approximately $215 per square foot. 101 Southshore Dr is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Morton High School, Blessed Sacrament School, and Bethel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Cahill Brian G and Cahill Emily G
Bought by
Orzel David J and Orzel Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,500
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orzel David J | $162,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Orzel David J | $32,500 | |
| Open | Orzel David J | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,021 | $82,480 | $14,700 | $67,780 |
| 2024 | $4,817 | $76,940 | $13,710 | $63,230 |
| 2023 | $4,817 | $71,680 | $12,770 | $58,910 |
| 2022 | $4,620 | $65,830 | $11,730 | $54,100 |
| 2021 | $4,427 | $63,300 | $11,280 | $52,020 |
| 2020 | $4,286 | $62,670 | $11,170 | $51,500 |
| 2019 | $4,275 | $62,670 | $11,170 | $51,500 |
| 2018 | $4,197 | $62,670 | $11,170 | $51,500 |
| 2017 | $4,088 | $62,050 | $11,060 | $50,990 |
| 2016 | $4,005 | $62,050 | $11,060 | $50,990 |
| 2015 | $3,851 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,812 | $59,760 | $10,650 | $49,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map