101 Spring Ave Chestertown, MD 21620
Estimated Value: $415,726
Studio
--
Bath
5,246
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Spring Ave, Chestertown, MD 21620 and is currently priced at $415,726, approximately $79 per square foot. 101 Spring Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Kent County Middle School, Kent County High School, and Kent School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2020
Sold by
Kent Cultural Alliance Inc
Bought by
Kent Cultural Alliance Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$356,132
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Shrood Partners Llc
Bought by
Kent County Arts Council Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,250
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Park Row Venture
Bought by
Shrood Partners Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kent Cultural Alliance Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Kent County Arts Council Inc | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Shrood Partners Llc | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kent Cultural Alliance Inc | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Kent County Arts Council Inc | $206,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,023,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $971,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $918,700 | $178,000 | $740,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $249,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,339 | $244,900 | $178,000 | $66,900 |
| 2019 | $3,332 | $244,900 | $178,000 | $66,900 |
| 2018 | $3,311 | $244,900 | $178,000 | $66,900 |
| 2017 | $5,198 | $345,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $345,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,556 | $345,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,556 | $404,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map