101 Springtree Gate Cibolo, TX 78108
Estimated Value: $357,062 - $387,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,518
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Springtree Gate, Cibolo, TX 78108 and is currently estimated at $365,516, approximately $103 per square foot. 101 Springtree Gate is a home located in Guadalupe County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Elaine S Schlather Intermediate School, and Dobie J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Lp
Bought by
Simmons Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,840
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Kenneth | -- | Atc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Simmons Kenneth | $47,840 | |
| Previous Owner | Simmons Kenneth | $191,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,791 | $375,961 | $51,146 | $324,815 |
| 2024 | $6,791 | $406,897 | $39,811 | $367,086 |
| 2023 | $7,276 | $376,581 | $57,346 | $386,387 |
| 2022 | $7,367 | $342,346 | $53,020 | $366,319 |
| 2021 | $7,094 | $311,224 | $26,565 | $284,659 |
| 2020 | $6,651 | $289,762 | $26,565 | $263,197 |
| 2019 | $6,560 | $280,445 | $26,565 | $253,880 |
| 2018 | $6,202 | $267,656 | $23,100 | $244,556 |
| 2017 | $5,027 | $269,732 | $27,489 | $242,243 |
| 2016 | $5,416 | $235,213 | $24,150 | $211,063 |
| 2015 | $5,027 | $234,714 | $22,050 | $212,664 |
| 2014 | $4,823 | $221,933 | $21,000 | $200,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map