101 Sullivan Florence, TX 76527
Estimated Value: $212,506 - $339,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Sullivan, Florence, TX 76527 and is currently estimated at $275,753, approximately $139 per square foot. 101 Sullivan is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Florence Elementary School, Florence Middle School, and Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Hutto Development Ltd
Bought by
Kb Home Lone Star Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2013
Sold by
Boynton Jim
Bought by
Caskey Lyndell G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kb Home Lone Star Inc | -- | Gracy Title Company | |
| Caskey Lyndell G | -- | First Community Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caskey Lyndell G | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,148 | $190,077 | $45,000 | $145,077 |
| 2024 | $4,148 | $189,386 | $45,000 | $144,386 |
| 2023 | $4,014 | $185,189 | $52,000 | $133,189 |
| 2022 | $4,284 | $180,243 | $52,000 | $128,243 |
| 2021 | $3,538 | $140,808 | $37,000 | $103,808 |
| 2020 | $2,993 | $117,058 | $24,655 | $92,403 |
| 2019 | $2,705 | $105,787 | $21,000 | $84,787 |
| 2018 | $2,633 | $102,986 | $21,000 | $81,986 |
| 2017 | $2,771 | $104,702 | $22,000 | $82,702 |
| 2016 | $2,113 | $79,818 | $20,000 | $59,818 |
| 2015 | $1,960 | $74,829 | $18,000 | $56,829 |
| 2014 | $1,960 | $74,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map