101 Summer St Foxboro, MA 02035
Estimated Value: $686,000 - $732,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Summer St, Foxboro, MA 02035 and is currently estimated at $704,263, approximately $303 per square foot. 101 Summer St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Foxborough High School, St Mary's Catholic School, and Hands-On-Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Heald Bruce K and Heald Nancy A
Bought by
Shehata Refaat S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,301
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$552,962
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shehata Refaat S | $380,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shehata Refaat S | $304,000 | |
| Closed | Shehata Refaat S | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,593 | $498,700 | $207,000 | $291,700 |
| 2024 | $6,470 | $478,900 | $207,000 | $271,900 |
| 2023 | $6,478 | $455,900 | $197,200 | $258,700 |
| 2022 | $6,290 | $433,200 | $188,600 | $244,600 |
| 2021 | $6,073 | $412,000 | $171,500 | $240,500 |
| 2020 | $5,886 | $404,000 | $171,500 | $232,500 |
| 2019 | $5,582 | $379,700 | $163,300 | $216,400 |
| 2018 | $5,443 | $373,600 | $163,300 | $210,300 |
| 2017 | $5,247 | $348,900 | $152,700 | $196,200 |
| 2016 | $4,982 | $336,200 | $146,900 | $189,300 |
| 2015 | $4,908 | $323,100 | $124,100 | $199,000 |
| 2014 | $4,749 | $316,800 | $121,700 | $195,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map