101 Summit Dr Conroe, TX 77303
Estimated payment $2,031/month
Highlights
- RV Access or Parking
- 0.47 Acre Lot
- Traditional Architecture
- Reaves Elementary School Rated A
- Guest Quarters
- 1 Fireplace
About This Home
Welcome to this versatile 4(5)-bedroom home, featuring a private guest suite with kitchenette nook making it perfect for generational living, rental income, home business, or just a comfortable space for long term guests. Enjoy ample parking for your everyday vehicles and your recreational toys, including boats and RVs. The converted garage adds valuablr extra space but can always be returned to its original function if preferred. The large backyard is ideal for barbeques, outdoor fun, or letting a flock of chickens roam. Whether you are relaxing, entertaining, or working on a small homestead this property offers the flexibility to fit your lifestyle. NEW ROOF! NEW DRIVEWAY! NEW FLOORING! *There is also a shed for storing landscaping/gardening equipment and recreational items!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,204
Year Built
- Built in 1963
Lot Details
- 20,626 Sq Ft Lot
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,896 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- 1 Fireplace
- Entrance Foyer
- Living Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Guest Quarters
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- Sunset Ridge 02 Subdivision
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,964 | $272,022 | $76,931 | $195,091 |
| 2024 | $1,964 | $263,549 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,913 | $239,590 | $76,930 | $197,270 |
| 2022 | $4,517 | $217,810 | $76,830 | $218,850 |
| 2021 | $4,329 | $198,010 | $51,560 | $161,930 |
| 2020 | $4,107 | $180,010 | $51,560 | $128,450 |
| 2019 | $4,259 | $182,620 | $6,230 | $187,560 |
| 2018 | $3,371 | $166,020 | $6,230 | $159,790 |
| 2017 | $3,888 | $166,070 | $6,230 | $159,840 |
| 2016 | $3,912 | $167,100 | $6,230 | $168,470 |
| 2015 | $3,399 | $151,910 | $6,230 | $145,680 |
| 2014 | $3,399 | $144,210 | $6,230 | $137,980 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2026 04/26/26 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -3.5% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | For Sale | $310,000 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | For Sale | $310,000 | +37.8% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2024 12/23/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/14/2024 12/14/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/11/2024 12/11/24 | Price Changed | $224,900 | -10.0% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/12/2024 11/12/24 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -5.7% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2024 10/25/24 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -3.6% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2024 10/10/24 | For Sale | $275,000 | +103.9% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2014 05/15/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/15/2014 05/15/14 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery Co | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Capital Title | |
| Deed | $14,250 | -- |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 16855105
APN: 9100-02-02100
- 209 Summit Dr
- 15936 Blass Valley Dr
- 15949 Blass Valley Dr
- 15932 Blass Valley Dr
- 15956 Blass Valley Dr
- 15917 Blass Valley Dr
- 317 Hollywood Dr
- 222 Hillcrest Dr
- 611 Northwood Dr
- 515 Northwood Dr
- 2408 N Thompson St
- 503 Allison St
- 304 Jill St
- 16601 Crosby St
- 16609 Crosby St
- 705 Phyllis Ct
- 717 Phyllis Ct
- 0 League Line Rd
- 4771 Teas Ct
- 4744 Sprout Creek Ct
- 315 Hollywood Dr
- 315 Woodland Hills Dr Unit B
- 56 Woodland Hills Dr Unit A
- 49 Woodland Hills Dr Unit B
- 35 Woodland Hills Dr Unit B
- 2455 N Frazier St
- 800 N Fm 3083 Rd W
- 304 Jill St
- 2301 N Frazier St
- 343 Parkin Ct
- 2205 N Frazier St
- 5009 Willow Point Dr
- 2019 N Thompson St Unit A
- 20 Woody Creek Dr
- 900 Holly Dr Unit 10
- 900 Holly Dr Unit 6
- 304 Harris Blvd
- 2030 Plantation Dr Unit F3
- 1510 League Line Rd
- 602 Reverse St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.