101 Sunshine Ln Dothan, AL 36303
Estimated Value: $272,966 - $323,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Sunshine Ln, Dothan, AL 36303 and is currently estimated at $307,492, approximately $143 per square foot. 101 Sunshine Ln is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Highlands Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
Sold by
Donnell Tommy
Bought by
Donnell Gwendolyn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Norris Jeffrey T and Norris Nancy A
Bought by
Donnell Tommy and Donnell Gwendolyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,515
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donnell Gwendolyn M | -- | -- | |
| Donnell Tommy | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Donnell Tommy | $214,515 |