101 Tacon Dr Hazel Green, AL 35750
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Tacon Dr, Hazel Green, AL 35750 and is currently estimated at $239,241, approximately $161 per square foot. 101 Tacon Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Hazel Green Elementary School, Meridianville Middle School, and Hazel Green High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
Grisham C Howard and Union Redstone Federal Credit
Bought by
Rowe Bruce O and Browe Orlando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,380
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2013
Sold by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Rowe Bruce Orlando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,659
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Mills Jerry D and Mills Alice L
Bought by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Mills Jerry D and Mills Alice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Mills Jerry D and Mills Alice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Moore Melody D and Duvall Melody D
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowe Bruce O | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rowe Bruce O | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rowe Bruce O | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rowe Bruce Orlando | $74,000 | Jefferson Title Corp | |
| Bayview Loan Servicing Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mills Jerry D | -- | -- | |
| Mills Jerry D | -- | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $119,667 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rowe Bruce O | $138,380 | |
| Previous Owner | Rowe Bruce Orlando | $72,659 | |
| Previous Owner | Mills Jerry D | $79,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $19,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mills Jerry D | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $514 | $15,520 | $1,500 | $14,020 |
| 2024 | $514 | $14,880 | $1,500 | $13,380 |
| 2023 | $491 | $14,880 | $1,500 | $13,380 |
| 2022 | $445 | $13,620 | $1,500 | $12,120 |
| 2021 | $401 | $12,420 | $1,500 | $10,920 |
| 2020 | $356 | $11,200 | $1,500 | $9,700 |
| 2019 | $342 | $10,820 | $1,500 | $9,320 |
| 2018 | $324 | $10,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $324 | $10,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $324 | $10,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $324 | $10,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $744 | $20,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map