101 Teal Trail Dothan, AL 36305
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,334
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Teal Trail, Dothan, AL 36305 and is currently estimated at $302,483, approximately $129 per square foot. 101 Teal Trail is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Heard Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Sold by
Ila Flowers Ila Flowers
Bought by
Ifl Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2014
Bought by
Lewis Ila Flowers
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ifl Properties Llc | $462,800 | -- | |
| Lewis Ila Flowers | $223,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,168 | $60,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,168 | $57,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,063 | $53,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,661 | $48,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,572 | $49,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,472 | $42,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,472 | $42,680 | $0 | $0 |