101 Terrell Dr Milford, CT 06461
Post Road North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,000 - $791,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,266
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Terrell Dr, Milford, CT 06461 and is currently estimated at $673,439, approximately $297 per square foot. 101 Terrell Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Orange Avenue School, Harborside Middle School, and Joseph A. Foran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2025
Sold by
Hottin Gertrude P
Bought by
Hottin Ft and Hottin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1966
Bought by
Hottin Norman A and Hottin Gertrude P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hottin Ft | -- | -- | |
| Hottin Norman A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,049 | $306,230 | $132,140 | $174,090 |
| 2024 | $8,924 | $306,230 | $132,140 | $174,090 |
| 2023 | $8,320 | $306,230 | $132,140 | $174,090 |
| 2022 | $8,161 | $306,230 | $132,140 | $174,090 |
| 2021 | $7,997 | $289,210 | $92,320 | $196,890 |
| 2020 | $8,005 | $289,210 | $92,320 | $196,890 |
| 2019 | $8,014 | $289,210 | $92,320 | $196,890 |
| 2018 | $8,023 | $289,210 | $92,320 | $196,890 |
| 2017 | $8,037 | $289,210 | $92,320 | $196,890 |
| 2016 | $8,049 | $289,110 | $92,320 | $196,790 |
| 2015 | $8,060 | $289,110 | $92,320 | $196,790 |
| 2014 | $7,870 | $289,110 | $92,320 | $196,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map