101 Thomas Ct Sylvester, GA 31791
Estimated Value: $188,825 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Thomas Ct, Sylvester, GA 31791 and is currently estimated at $233,456, approximately $156 per square foot. 101 Thomas Ct is a home located in Worth County with nearby schools including Worth County Primary School, Worth County Elementary School, and Worth County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2008
Sold by
Cooper Matthew W
Bought by
Ward Marsha B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,500
Outstanding Balance
$20,770
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,686
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Marsha B | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ward Marsha B | $116,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,377 | $86,648 | $3,400 | $83,248 |
| 2024 | $2,013 | $54,491 | $9,000 | $45,491 |
| 2023 | $2,013 | $54,491 | $9,000 | $45,491 |
| 2022 | $1,960 | $54,491 | $9,000 | $45,491 |
| 2021 | $1,957 | $54,491 | $9,000 | $45,491 |
| 2020 | $1,959 | $54,491 | $9,000 | $45,491 |
| 2019 | $1,956 | $54,491 | $9,000 | $45,491 |
| 2018 | $1,847 | $54,491 | $9,000 | $45,491 |
| 2017 | $1,827 | $53,891 | $9,000 | $44,891 |
| 2016 | $1,935 | $53,891 | $9,000 | $44,891 |
| 2015 | $1,830 | $49,810 | $9,000 | $40,810 |
| 2014 | $1,830 | $53,891 | $9,000 | $44,891 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,891 | $9,000 | $44,891 |
| 2012 | -- | $53,891 | $9,000 | $44,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map