101 Timber Ln Morehead, KY 40351
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $370,164
Studio
--
Bath
2,996
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Timber Ln, Morehead, KY 40351 and is currently estimated at $319,582, approximately $106 per square foot. 101 Timber Ln is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Rowan County Senior High School and Lakeside Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,684 | $250,250 | $250,250 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,527 | $225,350 | $225,350 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,525 | $225,350 | $225,350 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,597 | $225,350 | $225,350 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,997 | $225,350 | $225,350 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,033 | $259,000 | $35,000 | $224,000 |
| 2019 | $2,055 | $259,000 | $35,000 | $224,000 |
| 2018 | $2,046 | $259,000 | $35,000 | $224,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $239,000 | $239,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $225,350 | $225,350 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,904 | $225,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,904 | $225,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map