$799,000
PENDING

101 Tradewinds Terrace Indialantic, FL 32903

Estimated payment $5,063/month

Total Views 1,978
5 Beds
3 Baths
3,119 Sq Ft
$256 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Just steps from 5th Ave in the SOFA District, you'll find 101 Tradewinds Terrace, a newer construction home offering over 3,100 square feet of living space, complete with a fully equipped in-law suite. Enjoy the coastal lifestyle with exceptional walkability to the beach, as well as nearby coffee shops, restaurants, and local favorites. Built in 1996 and situated on a desirable corner lot, this home features sought-after upgrades including 10-foot ceilings and PVC drains, advantages not commonly found in older homes. The private in-law (''granny'') suite has its own paver driveway and separate entrance. It is fully outfitted with a kitchenette, laundry, hurricane-impact windows and doors, and its own dedicated central A/C system ideal for multi-generational living or potential rental income. The main residence offers 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an open-concept layout and a highly desirable split floor plan. Three sets of sliding glass doors lead to an enclosed Florida room, creating a bright, comfortable space to enjoy the outdoor ambiance year-round in air-conditioned comfort. The spacious primary suite features dual walk-in closets, a newly tiled walk-in shower, jetted soaking tub, and dual vanities. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and reverse osmosis water system for sink and refrigerator. Situated on a generous 0.26-acre fully fenced lot, there's plenty of room to add a pool. A 9-foot side gate provides convenient access for boat or RV parking. Opportunities like this don't last, schedule your private showing today!

Listing Agent

Aaron Young

Island Pineapple Realty, LLC License #3363235 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,560

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Many Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Guest Parking

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 3,119 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Dual Closets
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 27-38-31-50-00000.0-0009.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,560

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), His and Hers Closets, In-Law Floorplan, Open Floorplan, Split Bedrooms, Guest Suite
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Acres: 0.26
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Guest

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11326.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 27-38-31-50-00000.0-0009.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9559.67

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,158 $580,340 -- --
2024 $8,956 $563,990 -- --
2023 $8,956 $547,570 $0 $0
2022 $7,119 $458,930 $0 $0
2021 $7,346 $445,570 $160,000 $285,570
2020 $8,005 $433,300 $150,000 $283,300
2019 $3,748 $240,990 $0 $0
2018 $3,767 $236,500 $0 $0
2017 $3,642 $231,640 $0 $0
2016 $3,676 $227,120 $115,000 $112,120
2015 $3,795 $225,550 $115,000 $110,550
2014 $3,823 $223,760 $100,000 $123,760
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $799,000 -- $256 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $358,400 Waterview Title Services Llc
Warranty Deed $239,000 --
Warranty Deed $187,200 --
Warranty Deed $56,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $332,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $139,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 1074975

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 27-38-31-50-00000.0-0009.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.