101 Trafford Ave Orange City, FL 32763
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Trafford Ave, Orange City, FL 32763 and is currently estimated at $233,755, approximately $191 per square foot. 101 Trafford Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Orange City Elementary School, River Springs Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1996
Sold by
Borland Wilbur M and Borland Naomi R
Bought by
Borland Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1989
Bought by
Borland Wilbur M & Naomi R Trs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1987
Bought by
Borland Wilbur M & Naomi R Trs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1985
Bought by
Borland Wilbur M & Naomi R Trs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1974
Bought by
Borland Wilbur M & Naomi R Trs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borland Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Borland Wilbur M & Naomi R Trs | $52,000 | -- | |
| Borland Wilbur M & Naomi R Trs | $6,500 | -- | |
| Borland Wilbur M & Naomi R Trs | $6,000 | -- | |
| Borland Wilbur M & Naomi R Trs | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |