101 Triangle Cir Lafayette, LA 70508
Central Lafayette Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,509 - $256,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,681
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Triangle Cir, Lafayette, LA 70508 and is currently estimated at $227,627, approximately $135 per square foot. 101 Triangle Cir is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Milton Elementary School, Katharine Drexel Elementary School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Nutt Benjamin Fred
Bought by
Champagne Nutt Gregory Paul and Champagne Nutt Tiffany
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Champagne Nutt Gregory Paul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,579 | $18,130 | $2,887 | $15,243 |
| 2024 | $937 | $18,112 | $2,887 | $15,225 |
| 2023 | $937 | $17,387 | $2,887 | $14,500 |
| 2022 | $1,531 | $17,387 | $2,887 | $14,500 |
| 2021 | $1,537 | $17,387 | $2,887 | $14,500 |
| 2020 | $1,536 | $17,387 | $2,887 | $14,500 |
| 2019 | $830 | $17,387 | $2,887 | $14,500 |
| 2018 | $353 | $11,620 | $2,000 | $9,620 |
| 2017 | $353 | $11,620 | $2,000 | $9,620 |
| 2015 | $352 | $11,620 | $2,000 | $9,620 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,620 | $2,000 | $9,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map