101 Vishay Ct Cary, NC 27519
Preston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,001,000 - $1,294,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,750
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Vishay Ct, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $1,162,862, approximately $310 per square foot. 101 Vishay Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Green Hope Elementary, Davis Drive Middle, and Green Hope High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Keys Walter Bruce and Keys Vania Arora
Bought by
Keys Walter B and Keys Vania A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Ysidron Denise M and Speight Rodney
Bought by
Keys Walter Bruce and Keys Vania Arora
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,600
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Proctor William T and Proctor Lori M
Bought by
Ysidron Denise M and Speight Rodney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2000
Sold by
Solaris Development Corp
Bought by
Proctor William T and Proctor Lori M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,200
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keys Walter B | -- | None Available | |
| Keys Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Keys Walter Bruce | $507,000 | -- | |
| Ysidron Denise M | $490,000 | -- | |
| Proctor William T | $487,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keys Walter Bruce | $405,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ysidron Denise M | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Proctor William T | $340,200 | |
| Closed | Keys Walter Bruce | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,401 | $1,094,501 | $325,000 | $769,501 |
| 2024 | $9,197 | $1,094,501 | $325,000 | $769,501 |
| 2023 | $7,662 | $762,695 | $183,000 | $579,695 |
| 2022 | $7,376 | $762,695 | $183,000 | $579,695 |
| 2021 | $7,227 | $762,695 | $183,000 | $579,695 |
| 2020 | $7,266 | $762,695 | $183,000 | $579,695 |
| 2019 | $6,922 | $644,626 | $168,000 | $476,626 |
| 2018 | $6,495 | $644,626 | $168,000 | $476,626 |
| 2017 | $6,241 | $644,626 | $168,000 | $476,626 |
| 2016 | $6,147 | $644,626 | $168,000 | $476,626 |
| 2015 | $5,625 | $569,294 | $152,000 | $417,294 |
| 2014 | $5,303 | $569,294 | $152,000 | $417,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map