Estimated Value: $68,000 - $90,000
Studio
--
Bath
881
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 W 2nd St, Scio, OH 43988 and is currently estimated at $79,250, approximately $89 per square foot. 101 W 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Harrison Central Elementary School and Harrison Central Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2024
Sold by
Thompson Barbara A and Thompson Alan M
Bought by
Harbold John and Harbold Holly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2023
Sold by
Thompson Barbara A
Bought by
Thompson Barbara A and Thompson Alan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2014
Bought by
Thompson Charles and Thompson Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1987
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harbold John | $25,000 | Nomad Title | |
| Thompson Barbara A | $37,500 | Nomad Title | |
| Thompson Charles | $5,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $16,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $661 | $15,730 | $3,790 | $11,940 |
| 2024 | $661 | $15,730 | $3,790 | $11,940 |
| 2023 | $660 | $15,730 | $3,790 | $11,940 |
| 2022 | $546 | $12,170 | $3,360 | $8,810 |
| 2021 | $541 | $12,170 | $3,360 | $8,810 |
| 2020 | $539 | $12,170 | $3,360 | $8,810 |
| 2019 | $555 | $11,590 | $3,200 | $8,390 |
| 2018 | $554 | $11,590 | $3,200 | $8,390 |
| 2017 | $560 | $11,590 | $3,200 | $8,390 |
| 2016 | $642 | $12,600 | $3,290 | $9,310 |
| 2015 | $635 | $12,600 | $3,290 | $9,310 |
| 2014 | $515 | $12,020 | $2,990 | $9,030 |
| 2013 | $515 | $12,020 | $2,990 | $9,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map