101 W 5th St Williamston, SC 29697
Williamston-Pelzer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,705 - $265,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,295
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 W 5th St, Williamston, SC 29697 and is currently estimated at $178,176, approximately $137 per square foot. 101 W 5th St is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Palmetto Elementary School, Palmetto Middle School, and Palmetto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
Harper Jerry Allen and Harper Rita
Bought by
Harper Jerry Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2001
Sold by
Citifinancial Mtg Co Inc
Bought by
Brewster James R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Jerry Allen | -- | -- | |
| Brewster James R | $21,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $66 | $2,340 | $300 | $2,040 |
| 2024 | $66 | $2,340 | $300 | $2,040 |
| 2023 | $64 | $2,340 | $300 | $2,040 |
| 2022 | $63 | $2,340 | $300 | $2,040 |
| 2021 | $40 | $2,210 | $290 | $1,920 |
| 2020 | $40 | $2,210 | $290 | $1,920 |
| 2019 | $40 | $2,210 | $290 | $1,920 |
| 2018 | $40 | $2,210 | $290 | $1,920 |
| 2017 | -- | $2,210 | $290 | $1,920 |