101 W Craig Dr Vandergrift, PA 15690
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $102,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 101 W Craig Dr, Vandergrift, PA 15690 and is currently estimated at $84,667. 101 W Craig Dr is a home with nearby schools including Kiski Area High School and Orchard Hills Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Learn Pamela D and Kralik Pamela D
Bought by
Buss David L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buss David L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,436 | $9,610 | $2,840 | $6,770 |
| 2025 | $1,397 | $9,610 | $2,840 | $6,770 |
| 2024 | $1,322 | $9,610 | $2,840 | $6,770 |
| 2023 | $1,204 | $9,610 | $2,840 | $6,770 |
| 2022 | $1,175 | $9,610 | $2,840 | $6,770 |
| 2021 | $1,175 | $9,610 | $2,840 | $6,770 |
| 2020 | $1,172 | $9,610 | $2,840 | $6,770 |
| 2019 | $1,167 | $9,610 | $2,840 | $6,770 |
| 2018 | $1,148 | $9,610 | $2,840 | $6,770 |
| 2017 | $1,119 | $9,610 | $2,840 | $6,770 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $9,610 | $2,840 | $6,770 |
| 2015 | $1,102 | $9,610 | $2,840 | $6,770 |
| 2014 | $1,096 | $9,610 | $2,840 | $6,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map