Seller's Agent in 2025
Jon Vosburgh
RE/MAX
(864) 903-3554
27 in this area
120 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $401,000
Excellent location and great for students or as a game day retreat. Four bedroom , four bath unit at the Retreat of Clemson. Each bedroom is a suite with full bath and walk in closet. Nice screened in porch off of the kitchen. This unit comes with an attached two car garage. Plenty of room to spread out with a downstairs bonus / additional living room area. Updated with interior paint and the flooring in the main living area and the basement. New roof installed 2024 and exterior scheduled to be painted this summer. Relax at the community pool. The Retreat includes exterior maintenance, garbage pick up and the lawn care.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Re/Max Results - Clemson License #38125 Listed on: 05/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dermer Family Llc | $385,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Windryder Llc | $354,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Windryder Llc | $354,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Purple Paw Properties Llc | $342,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Yingling Amanda R | $353,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Crawford Emily Hensley | $330,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hensley Crawford Emily | $330,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| University Cottages Llc | $315,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Haps Tiger Paw Llc | $340,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pooagith Kay | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pooagith Kay | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pooagith Kay | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pooagith Kay | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Frederick Scott | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Frederick Scott | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Frederick Scott | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Frederick Scott | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Madibella Llc | $360,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Madibella Llc | $360,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Investment Properties Llc | $360,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Graham Lennox E | $335,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Graham Lennox E | $335,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Graham Lennox E | $335,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Graham Lennox E | $335,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Coverdale Brad | $345,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Coverdale Brad | $345,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Coverdale Brad | $345,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Coverdale Brad | $345,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cedar Creek Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cedar Creek Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yingling Amanda R | $264,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hensley Crawford Emily | $280,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pooagith Kay | $351,140 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | Sold | $360,000 | -4.0% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | For Sale | $374,900 | +25.0% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2022 02/03/22 | Sold | $300,000 | +3.4% | $164 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/12/2021 12/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/09/2021 12/09/21 | For Sale | $290,000 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $99 | $360 | $300 | $60 |
| 2024 | $102 | $360 | $300 | $60 |
| 2023 | $102 | $360 | $300 | $60 |
| 2022 | $101 | $360 | $300 | $60 |
| 2021 | $101 | $360 | $300 | $60 |
| 2020 | $97 | $360 | $300 | $60 |
| 2019 | $98 | $360 | $300 | $60 |
| 2018 | $2,964 | $360 | $300 | $60 |
| 2017 | $101 | $12,600 | $1,500 | $11,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $12,760 | $1,620 | $11,140 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jon Vosburgh
RE/MAX
(864) 903-3554
27 in this area
120 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mike Roach
Top Guns Realty
(864) 270-9186
2 in this area
297 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kimberly McCracken
Western Upstate Keller William
(864) 380-8642
40 in this area
105 Total Sales
Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 20287186
APN: 4054-08-87-8920
Ask me questions while you tour the home.