101 Wilber St Springfield, MA 01104
Liberty Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $250,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Wilber St, Springfield, MA 01104 and is currently estimated at $236,378, approximately $194 per square foot. 101 Wilber St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Liberty School, Van Sickle Academy, and Springfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
Meals Mary Jo
Bought by
Collins Rosemary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,865
Outstanding Balance
$24,891
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$211,487
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Rosemary | $67,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Rosemary | $67,865 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Rosemary | $56,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Rosemary | $1,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Rosemary | $11,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,112 | $198,500 | $36,000 | $162,500 |
| 2024 | $3,090 | $192,400 | $36,000 | $156,400 |
| 2023 | $2,602 | $152,600 | $31,900 | $120,700 |
| 2022 | $2,684 | $142,600 | $29,800 | $112,800 |
| 2021 | $2,387 | $126,300 | $27,100 | $99,200 |
| 2020 | $2,424 | $124,100 | $27,100 | $97,000 |
| 2019 | $2,033 | $103,300 | $22,400 | $80,900 |
| 2018 | $1,834 | $93,200 | $22,400 | $70,800 |
| 2017 | $1,811 | $92,100 | $23,800 | $68,300 |
| 2016 | $1,935 | $98,400 | $23,800 | $74,600 |
| 2015 | $1,737 | $88,300 | $23,800 | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map