101 Wilder Terrace Rochester, NY 14612
Charlotte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Wilder Terrace, Rochester, NY 14612 and is currently estimated at $202,682, approximately $146 per square foot. 101 Wilder Terrace is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Abelard Reynolds School No. 42, Virgil Grissom School No. 7, and Dr. Louis A. Cerulli School No. 34.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,467 | $160,200 | $9,600 | $150,600 |
| 2024 | $1,467 | $160,200 | $9,600 | $150,600 |
| 2023 | $1,207 | $100,100 | $7,400 | $92,700 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $100,100 | $7,400 | $92,700 |
| 2021 | $1,215 | $100,100 | $7,400 | $92,700 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $100,100 | $7,400 | $92,700 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $85,000 | $7,400 | $77,600 |
| 2018 | $2,226 | $85,000 | $7,400 | $77,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $85,000 | $7,400 | $77,600 |
| 2016 | $1,106 | $85,000 | $7,400 | $77,600 |
| 2015 | $2,295 | $80,000 | $7,400 | $72,600 |
| 2014 | $2,295 | $80,000 | $7,400 | $72,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map