101 Willow Dr Old Tappan, NJ 07675
Estimated Value: $1,921,411 - $2,656,000
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Willow Dr, Old Tappan, NJ 07675 and is currently estimated at $2,367,603, approximately $536 per square foot. 101 Willow Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including T. Baldwin Demarest Elementary School, Charles DeWolf Middle School, and Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pagnozzi Gene | $1,750,000 | -- | |
| Vail Gregory | $195,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pagnozzi Gene | $1,225,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,226 | $1,508,900 | $787,000 | $721,900 |
| 2024 | $32,502 | $1,508,900 | $787,000 | $721,900 |
| 2023 | $32,109 | $1,508,900 | $787,000 | $721,900 |
| 2022 | $32,109 | $1,508,900 | $787,000 | $721,900 |
| 2021 | $32,034 | $1,508,900 | $787,000 | $721,900 |
| 2020 | $31,566 | $1,508,900 | $787,000 | $721,900 |
| 2019 | $31,129 | $1,508,900 | $787,000 | $721,900 |
| 2018 | $30,495 | $1,508,900 | $787,000 | $721,900 |
| 2017 | $30,253 | $1,508,900 | $787,000 | $721,900 |
| 2016 | $29,469 | $1,508,900 | $787,000 | $721,900 |
| 2015 | $29,001 | $1,508,900 | $787,000 | $721,900 |
| 2014 | $28,232 | $1,508,900 | $787,000 | $721,900 |
Map
- 1027 Westwood Ave
- 7 Jean Ct
- 4 Leoson Pkwy
- 1011 Washington Ave S
- 794 Blauvelt St
- 7 & 11 Stokes Farm Rd
- 54 Charles Place
- 803 Marshall Rd
- 595 Echo Glen Ave
- 468 Old Tappan Rd
- 60 Oak St
- 124 Coopers Ln
- 631 Montview Place
- 110 Terbell Pkwy
- 705 Wilson Ct
- 103 Ivy Ln
- 19 Lakeview Dr
- 3 Woodmont Cir
- 11 Woodmont Cir
- 15 Muirfield Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.