Seller's Agent in 2017
Mike DeMont
RE/MAX
(574) 952-1127
96 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $166,868 - $207,000
Very Nice Range Home with Large Covered Porch with recessed lighting and a large 16' x 28' Deck to enjoy. Property is on a corner lot and has a large backyard with shed. Eat-in Kitchen with Newer Oak Cabinets and ceramic tile. Home has solid oak 6 panel doors and the driveway is double wide with plenty of parking. House has a 1 car attached garage but there is room to make it a 2 car garage. All appliances are included. Home is in John Glenn Schools and walking distance to Walkerton Elementary School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyland Kathy | -- | -- | |
| Dolan Donald P | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wyland Kathy | $73,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Dolan Donald P | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2017 10/30/17 | Sold | $91,750 | -3.4% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2017 10/15/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/20/2017 09/20/17 | For Sale | $95,000 | +18.8% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2015 11/06/15 | Sold | $80,000 | -9.6% | $79 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/06/2015 10/06/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2015 06/24/15 | For Sale | $88,500 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $992 | $117,000 | $22,100 | $94,900 |
| 2024 | $1,006 | $98,700 | $22,100 | $76,600 |
| 2023 | $970 | $98,800 | $22,100 | $76,700 |
| 2022 | $970 | $98,800 | $22,100 | $76,700 |
| 2021 | $683 | $78,900 | $8,700 | $70,200 |
| 2020 | $684 | $78,900 | $8,700 | $70,200 |
| 2019 | $679 | $80,800 | $8,700 | $72,100 |
| 2018 | $740 | $81,800 | $8,700 | $73,100 |
| 2017 | $645 | $77,700 | $7,900 | $69,800 |
| 2016 | $753 | $84,200 | $14,400 | $69,800 |
| 2014 | $724 | $84,600 | $14,400 | $70,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mike DeMont
RE/MAX
(574) 952-1127
96 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Lisa Patton
Main Street Real Estate Co. LLC
(574) 286-4461
124 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jason Kaser
Kaser Realty, LLC
(574) 656-9088
378 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2015
SHARON DEMONT
RE/MAX
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201743684
APN: 71-16-26-279-006.000-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.