Estimated Value: $449,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Willow View Ln, Apex, NC 27539 and is currently estimated at $465,326, approximately $219 per square foot. 101 Willow View Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Holly Ridge Elementary School, Holly Ridge Middle School, and Holly Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2021
Sold by
Tripp Bud Richard and Tripp Theresa Cates
Bought by
Granger Thomas and Granger Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Carolinas Inc
Bought by
Tripp Bud Richard and Tripp Theresa Cates
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,800
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Granger Thomas | $381,000 | None Available | |
| Tripp Bud Richard | $352,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tripp Bud Richard | $266,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,651 | $421,868 | $85,000 | $336,868 |
| 2024 | $3,635 | $421,868 | $85,000 | $336,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map