Estimated Value: $160,907 - $226,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,519
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Wimbleton Rd, Union, SC 29379 and is currently estimated at $195,977, approximately $129 per square foot. 101 Wimbleton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Union County High School and Union Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2019
Sold by
Nichols Michael P
Bought by
Brown Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Nichols Michael P
Bought by
Brown Robert W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Richard A | $60,000 | -- | |
| Brown Robert W | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,493 | $5,040 | $600 | $4,440 |
| 2024 | $1,396 | $4,390 | $530 | $3,860 |
| 2023 | $1,396 | $4,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,343 | $4,390 | $530 | $3,860 |
| 2021 | $1,343 | $4,390 | $530 | $3,860 |
| 2020 | $1,341 | $4,390 | $530 | $3,860 |
| 2019 | $1,334 | $4,390 | $530 | $3,860 |
| 2018 | $1,322 | $4,390 | $530 | $3,860 |
| 2017 | $1,384 | $4,390 | $530 | $3,860 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $4,390 | $530 | $3,860 |
| 2015 | $1,161 | $4,390 | $530 | $3,860 |
| 2014 | $1,161 | $4,080 | $520 | $3,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map