101 Winding Brook Rd Bristol, CT 06010
North Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,690 - $412,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Winding Brook Rd, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $398,423, approximately $319 per square foot. 101 Winding Brook Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Edgewood School, Chippens Hill Middle School, and Bristol Eastern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,064 | $209,300 | $54,600 | $154,700 |
| 2024 | $6,483 | $203,560 | $54,600 | $148,960 |
| 2023 | $6,178 | $203,560 | $54,600 | $148,960 |
| 2022 | $5,667 | $147,770 | $42,140 | $105,630 |
| 2021 | $5,667 | $147,770 | $42,140 | $105,630 |
| 2020 | $5,667 | $147,770 | $42,140 | $105,630 |
| 2019 | $5,623 | $147,770 | $42,140 | $105,630 |
| 2018 | $5,450 | $147,770 | $42,140 | $105,630 |
| 2017 | $5,634 | $156,380 | $60,200 | $96,180 |
| 2016 | $5,634 | $156,380 | $60,200 | $96,180 |
| 2015 | $5,412 | $156,380 | $60,200 | $96,180 |
| 2014 | $5,412 | $156,380 | $60,200 | $96,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map